RIFLE/PISTOL RANGE: (970)656-3851 | CLAYS RANGE: (970)656-3855 Pawnee411@aol.com

3/1/15- PITA 50-50-50 Results

9 Participants

SINGLES HANDICAP DOUBLES
AA WINNER: Dale Lebsock (48) 19-21 YD WINNER: Jim Curtis over Trevor Vaughn (41) A WINNER: Paul Dible (45)
A WINNER: Kerry Cooper (49) 22-24 YD WINNER: Sharon Boller (30) B WINNER: Matt Carmichael (44)
B WINNER: Matt Carmichael over Evan Stachowicz (45) 25-27 YD WINNER: Dale Lebsock (44) C WINNER: Trevor Vaughn (42)
C WINNER: Jim Curtis (45)    
D WINNER:  HOA – Dale Lebsock (134/150)  

 

6/5-7/15 PITA Colorado State Shoot

 

SINGLES – Warm-up  6/5/15 HANDICAP – Warm-up  6/5/15 DOUBLES – Warm-up 6/5/15
     
AA WINNER: Stacy Rehor (99) 19-21 YD WINNER: Jim Curtis (95) A WINNER: Don Volz (95))
A WINNER: Bill Bolinger (98) 22-24 YD WINNER: Don Volz (90) B WINNER: Darwin Benedict (92)
B WINNER: Scott Zimmerman (96) 25-26 YD WINNER: Darwin Benedict (90) C WINNER: Richard Rehor (87)
C WINNER: Jim Curtis (94) 27 YD WINNER: Adam Rehor (98)  D WINNER: Ben Keller (79)
D WINNER: Ben Keller (93)
     

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SINGLES – 6/6/15 CHAMPIONSHIP HANDICAP – 6/7/15 CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES -6/7/15
CO-CHAMPIONS: Denis Bringelson & Kevin Davis(200) CO-CHAMPIONS: Denis Bringelson & Kevin Davis (97) CO-HAMPIONS: Adam & Stacy Rehor (98)
AA WINNER: Darrell Farr (199) 19-21 YD WINNER: Jim Curtis (93) A WINNER: Kevin Davis (97)
A WINNER: Kerry Cooper (197) 22-24 YD WINNER: Diane Dible (90) B WINNER: Greg Ferguson (89)
B WINNER: Jeff West (195) 25-26 YD WINNER: Leon Rose (92) C WINNER: Thom Simpson (88)
C WINNER: Jim Curtis (196) 27 YD WINNER: Adam Rehor (95)  D WINNER: Daryl Kindvall (90)
D WINNER: Dick Dixon (187) LADY WINNER: Stacy Rehor (96)  LADY WINNER: no entries
LADY WINNER: Stacy Rehor (195) JR WINNER: Ben Keller (93) JR WINNER: Ben Keller (79)
JR WINNER: no entries VET WINNER: Darwin Benedict (88) VET WINNER: Bill Bruss (87)
VET WINNER: Bill Bolinger (193) O.S. CHAMP: Gale Epp (90) O.S. CHAMP: Robert Wallin (79)
 O.S. CHAMP: Gale Epp (188)    

 HIGH ALL AROUND (TOTALS FROM 400 CHAMPIONSHIP TARGETS)

CHAMPION: Kevin Davis (394)

 AA: Denis Bringelson (393); A: Don Volz (376); B: Daryl Kindvall (373); C: Jim Curtis (370); D: Dick Dixon (325)

HIGH OVER ALL (TOTALS FROM 700 TOTAL TARGETS)

CO-CHAMPIONS: Stacy Rehor & Kevin Davis (678)

7/12/15 ATA SUMMER 100-100-100

42 Participants

SINGLES HANDICAP  DOUBLES
CHAMPION: Paul Dible (100) CHAMPION: Kevin Davis (98) CHAMPION: Mike Wasserburger (98)
AA WINNER: Dale Lebsock (100) 18-20 YD WINNER: Tyler Shaffer (95) A WINNER: Denis Bringelson (98)
A WINNER: Mike Wasserburger (100) 21-23 YD WINNER: Irv Savidge (90) B WINNER: Kelly Stout (94)
B WINNER: Daryl Kindvall (97) 24-26 YD WINNER: Kelly Stout (94) C WINNER: Joshua Nederbragt (91)
C WINNER: Cody Stout (94) 27 YD WINNER: Denis Bringelson (97)  
D WINNER: Dick Dixon (96)    
LADY WINNER: Marilyn Walker (93)   HOA: Denis Bringelson (295/300)
JR WINNER: Kyle Wunsch (99)    
VET WINNER: Ron Walker (96)    
     

 

 

9/5/15 – 9/6/15- Harvest Handicap ATA

39 Participants

SINGLES – Sat 9/5 HANDICAP – Sat 9/5 & Sun 9/6 DOUBLES – Sun 9/6
CHAMPION: Darrell Farr (199)                ~SATURDAY EVENT~ CHAMPION: Scott Obenchain (198)

AA WINNER: Denis Bringelson (199)

R-UP: Paul Dible (199)

19-20 YD WINNER: Dick Dixon (95)

R-UP: John Johnson (93)

A WINNER: Darrell Farr (197)

R-UP: Denis Bringelson (195)

A WINNER: Robert Grann (198)

R-UP: Kerry Cooper (196)

21-23 YD WINNER: Shane Gillespie (95)

R-UP: Daryl Kindvall (94)

B WINNER: Dale Lebsock (189)

R-UP: Ron Walker (189)

B WINNER: Steve Bachechi (197)

R-UP: Bill Bolinger (194)

24-26 YD WINNER: Ron Walker (94)

R-UP: Leon Rose (92)

C WINNER: Daryl Kindvall (179)

R-UP: Steve Bachechi (177)

C WINNER: No Entries

R-UP: No Entries

27 YD WINNER: Mel Hensley (100)

R-UP: Scott Obenchain (99)

 

D WINNER: Dick Dixon (190)

R-UP: Julie Palagi (186)

                   ~SUNDAY EVENT~  

LADY WINNER: Marilyn Walker (194)

R-UP: No Entries

19-20 YD WINNER: Russ Zima (95)

R-UP: Dick Dixon (95)

2015 HARVEST HANDICAP CHAMPION:

Scott Obenchain (198/200)

JR WINNER: Sierra Wasserburger (183)

R-UP: No Entries

21-23 YD WINNER: Don Thompson (95)

R-UP: Marilyn Walker (95)

2015 HIGH OVER ALL:

Scott Obenchain (593-600)

VET WINNER: Mel Hensley (196)

R-UP: Ron Walker (195)

24-26 YD WINNER: Ron Walker (95)

R-UP: Robert Grann (92)

 

 

 

27 YD WINNER: Scott Obenchain (99)

R-UP: Denis Bringelson (99)

THANK YOU TO DON BLECHA of

DONS’ DIESEL for Added $$ Donation!